Zhangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 张家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4640 Longitude 114.7761 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10185

Weather Charts


Zhangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huapiling (2.1 nm)
Yinfang (2.1 nm)
Longdong (1.4 nm)
Huangya (1.6 nm)
Nanyao (2.6 nm)
Jiepaigou (4.3 nm)
Zhengwangzhuang (4.1 nm)
Shipodi (4.9 nm)
Guandifang (2.4 nm)
Xinbu (3.1 nm)
Luojiawa (3.3 nm)
Shimentun (3.6 nm)
Beixundi (3.6 nm)
Beizhuangzi (4.0 nm)
Pangou (1.9 nm)
Huihuizhuang (3.3 nm)
Xixinzhuang (4.0 nm)
Shijiayao (5.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 17 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 53 nm E 95
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 60 nm E 87
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 64 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 84 nm E 118 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NE Shalingzi Railway Station
13.8 nm NE Shalingzi East Railway Station
13.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
13.9 nm NE List of power stations in China
13.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.7 nm NE Xuanhua District
13.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016