Pangou, China Page

Other names: 畔沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4353 Longitude 114.7576 Altitude (feet) 4219
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 7N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 27E Altitude (meters) 1285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10245

Weather Charts


Pangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doupo (3.2 nm)
Chandao (3.8 nm)
Xinyao (3.6 nm)
Dayaozishui (3.9 nm)
Huapiling (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.9 nm)
Yinfang (2.9 nm)
Longdong (3.1 nm)
Huangya (3.5 nm)
Nanyao (4.4 nm)
Guandifang (4.0 nm)
Beixundi (4.0 nm)
Huihuizhuang (1.6 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Yangtianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xixinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shijiayao (3.4 nm)
Hutuodian (4.4 nm)
Nanzhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 19 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 54 nm E 93
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 62 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 61 nm E 85
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 84 nm E 117 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm NE Shalingzi Railway Station
15.7 nm NE Shalingzi East Railway Station
15.8 nm NE List of coal power stations
15.8 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:46 2016