Guandifang, China Page

Other names: 官地房

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4788 Longitude 114.8238 Altitude (feet) 3713
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 44N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 1131
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10091

Weather Charts


Guandifang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandifang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangya (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Nanyao (2.7 nm)
Longdong (2.7 nm)
Pangou (4.0 nm)
Yinfang (4.1 nm)
Shimentun (1.5 nm)
Lujiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Jiepaigou (3.8 nm)
Shipodi (4.9 nm)
Xinbu (1.2 nm)
Dangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Shiqiangzi (3.1 nm)
Yulinzi (3.6 nm)
Luojiawa (1.6 nm)
Beixundi (2.9 nm)
Beizhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Xixinzhuang (4.8 nm)
Huihuizhuang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 16 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 51 nm E 96
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 58 nm E 88
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 66 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 83 nm E 119 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Shalingzi East Railway Station
12.4 nm N Shalingzi Railway Station
12.1 nm NE List of coal power stations
12.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
12.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
11.4 nm NE Xuanhua District
11.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:53 2016