Huapiling, China Page

Other names: 化皮岭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4544 Longitude 114.7327 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 58E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9862

Weather Charts


Huapiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huapiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huapiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doupo (2.0 nm)
Chandao (2.2 nm)
Xinyao (3.0 nm)
Shizikou (4.3 nm)
Yinfang (1.6 nm)
Longdong (2.4 nm)
Zhengwangzhuang (4.2 nm)
Nanyao (3.8 nm)
Shipodi (5.5 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Huangya (3.5 nm)
Pangou (1.6 nm)
Huihuizhuang (3.1 nm)
Yangtianzhuang (3.8 nm)
Dayaozishui (3.8 nm)
Shijiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Nanzhuang (4.4 nm)
Xixinzhuang (4.6 nm)
Shijiayao (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 19 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 55 nm E 94
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 61 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 62 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm W Zhaohua Temple
15.6 nm NE Shalingzi Railway Station
15.6 nm NE List of coal power stations
15.6 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:29 2016