Shipodi, China Page

Other names: 石坡底

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5445 Longitude 114.7589 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8681

Weather Charts


Shipodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengwangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Maojiaping (2.2 nm)
Niuxinchuan (3.6 nm)
Shanwangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Liangqitun (3.6 nm)
Liuguixian (3.3 nm)
Dingjiashan (4.9 nm)
Jijiazhuang (5.5 nm)
Jiepaigou (1.4 nm)
Qingyangling (1.9 nm)
Lujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Shimentun (4.4 nm)
Nanzhuangzi (4.2 nm)
Nanyao (2.4 nm)
Longdong (3.5 nm)
Yinfang (3.9 nm)
Huangya (4.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (4.9 nm)
Guandifang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 14 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 54 nm E 100
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 61 nm E 91
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 65 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 87 nm E 120 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Shalingzi Railway Station
13.0 nm N Kongjiazhuang Railway Station
10.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
10.9 nm NE List of power stations in China
10.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.9 nm NE Shalingzi East Railway Station
13.4 nm N Wangyuzhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:17 2016