Jiepaigou, China Page

Other names: 界牌沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5357 Longitude 114.7862 Altitude (feet) 4219
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 1285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9732

Weather Charts


Jiepaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiepaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiepaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipodi (1.4 nm)
Zhengwangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Maojiaping (3.5 nm)
Qingyangling (1.9 nm)
Shanwangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Liuguixian (3.3 nm)
Liangqitun (4.3 nm)
Dingjiashan (5.1 nm)
Xizhuangzi (5.1 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Shimentun (3.1 nm)
Nanzhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Nanyao (1.7 nm)
Longdong (3.1 nm)
Huangya (3.2 nm)
Guandifang (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiagou (4.3 nm)
Yinfang (4.0 nm)
Xinbu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 13 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 53 nm E 99
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 60 nm E 91
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 66 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 86 nm E 121 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE Shalingzi Railway Station
10.3 nm NE List of coal power stations
10.3 nm NE List of power stations in China
10.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.2 nm NE Shalingzi East Railway Station
13.7 nm N Kongjiazhuang Railway Station
13.5 nm N Zhangjiakou South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:51 2016