Wanlongdian, China Page

Other names: 万隆店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.6506 Longitude 114.8590 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 39' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4391

Weather Charts


Wanlongdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanlongdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanlongdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangmianjing (1.1 nm)
Hanxiaopu (2.0 nm)
Renjiaying (3.0 nm)
Qian'amingdaidongpo (3.7 nm)
Amingdai (4.0 nm)
Luzhouwa (2.5 nm)
Yinjiaying (2.5 nm)
Liu'erying (3.2 nm)
Xujiaying (3.8 nm)
Wulan Hutong (4.3 nm)
Limujiang (4.9 nm)
Cujiangfang (4.8 nm)
Xiaonao (1.3 nm)
Fanjiaying (2.2 nm)
Lanchengzi (2.0 nm)
Shayuan (3.5 nm)
Halagengtai (4.2 nm)
Cainaobao (4.3 nm)
Dayawan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 54 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 90 nm S 147
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 89 nm S 140
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 114 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE 115th meridian east
23.4 nm NE Taibus Banner
23.6 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner
30.7 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:39 2016