Amingdai, China Page

Other names: 阿明代

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.6308 Longitude 114.7739 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3703

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amingdai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amingdai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amingdai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houliangmianjing (1.8 nm)
Sanbaiqing (2.7 nm)
Lujia (3.2 nm)
Baijiaying (2.0 nm)
Renjiaying (2.2 nm)
Lizhandi (3.4 nm)
Yinjiaying (3.8 nm)
Xujiaying (4.2 nm)
Pingyuan (3.8 nm)
Yuanjiaying (4.3 nm)
Qian'amingdaidongpo (0.6 nm)
Hanxiaopu (2.1 nm)
Shayuan (2.5 nm)
Lanchengzi (3.0 nm)
Liangmianjing (3.3 nm)
Yuanshunheng (2.1 nm)
Shangbaijing Wusu (3.3 nm)
Daxingde (3.6 nm)
Halagengtai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 53 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 91 nm S 144
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 90 nm S 137
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 110 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm E 115th meridian east
28.9 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
27.2 nm NE Taibus Banner
27.4 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:09 2016