Xitaiping, China Page

Other names: 西太平

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9960 Longitude 114.8919 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22831

Weather Charts


Xitaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitaiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshangniantou (1.4 nm)
Nanji Jiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.3 nm)
Gushouying (2.5 nm)
Haiziwa (3.4 nm)
Sanhenian (3.7 nm)
Hongqiao (1.1 nm)
Fanjiabu (2.6 nm)
Shejiabu (3.0 nm)
Zhuangkebu (2.7 nm)
Dacaizhuang (3.8 nm)
Zongjia Taiping (0.8 nm)
Anzhuang (3.0 nm)
Qianbu (1.5 nm)
Huangtuliang (2.2 nm)
Huizili (2.2 nm)
Liyuan Xiaozhuang (4.0 nm)
Xijin Hekou (3.6 nm)
Sishang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 44 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 53 nm E 64
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 58 nm E 103
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 64 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 70 nm E 100 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SW Yu County, Hebei
30.2 nm S Juma River (China)
25.8 nm E Mount Ling (Beijing)
33.8 nm N Xinzhuangzi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:47 2016