Fanjiabu, China Page

Other names: 范家堡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0318 Longitude 114.9226 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14506

Weather Charts


Fanjiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shejiabu (1.4 nm)
Hongqiao (1.7 nm)
Dongshangniantou (3.6 nm)
Nanji Jiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Dacaizhuang (3.5 nm)
Beidongzhuang (2.3 nm)
Balizhuang (3.7 nm)
Jijiazui (4.2 nm)
Yulingou (4.8 nm)
Zhujiawan (5.0 nm)
Zhuangkebu (0.3 nm)
Tainingsi (1.9 nm)
Shangsi (3.9 nm)
Taohua Qicun (3.7 nm)
Zongjia Taiping (1.8 nm)
Xitaiping (2.6 nm)
Anzhuang (3.6 nm)
Huangtuliang (3.8 nm)
Qianbu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 42 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 50 nm E 65
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 57 nm E 106
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 66 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 69 nm E 102 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm SW Yu County, Hebei
24.4 nm E Mount Ling (Beijing)
31.8 nm S Juma River (China)
31.3 nm N Xinzhuangzi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:52 2016