Zhuangkebu, China Page

Other names: 庄窠堡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0310 Longitude 114.9291 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12237

Weather Charts


Zhuangkebu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangkebu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangkebu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiabu (0.3 nm)
Shejiabu (1.7 nm)
Hongqiao (1.9 nm)
Dongshangniantou (3.9 nm)
Nanji Jiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Dacaizhuang (3.8 nm)
Tainingsi (1.7 nm)
Beidongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jijiazui (4.3 nm)
Balizhuang (3.9 nm)
Yulingou (4.8 nm)
Taohua Qicun (3.4 nm)
Cheye Xinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Zongjia Taiping (1.9 nm)
Xitaiping (2.7 nm)
Anzhuang (3.4 nm)
Huangtuliang (3.7 nm)
Shangsi (3.6 nm)
Qianbu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 42 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 50 nm E 65
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 57 nm E 106
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 66 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 68 nm E 102 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm SW Yu County, Hebei
24.1 nm E Mount Ling (Beijing)
31.6 nm S Juma River (China)
31.2 nm N Xinzhuangzi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:16 2016