Dongshangniantou, China Page

Other names: 东上碾头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9937 Longitude 114.8608 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 39E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30404

Weather Charts


Dongshangniantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshangniantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshangniantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushouying (1.1 nm)
Haiziwa (2.0 nm)
Yangquanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Nanji Jiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Dacaizhuang (3.4 nm)
Shejiabu (3.5 nm)
Ding'anxiancun (3.4 nm)
Xitaiping (1.4 nm)
Hongqiao (2.0 nm)
Zongjia Taiping (2.2 nm)
Huangtuliang (3.3 nm)
Fanjiabu (3.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.1 nm)
Huizili (1.4 nm)
Qianbu (1.7 nm)
Sanhenian (2.5 nm)
Dongfanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Liyuan Xiaozhuang (4.0 nm)
Tianzhaotuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 44 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 54 nm E 64
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 59 nm E 103
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 63 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 71 nm E 99 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW Yu County, Hebei
30.6 nm SE Juma River (China)
27.3 nm E Mount Ling (Beijing)
34.5 nm NE Xinzhuangzi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:56 2016