Liyuan Xiaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 黎元小庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9294 Longitude 114.8864 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Liyuan Xiaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Xiaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Xiaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nankangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongfanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Sanhenian (3.6 nm)
Qianbu (2.6 nm)
Huizili (2.8 nm)
Huangtuliang (2.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.5 nm)
Xitaiping (4.0 nm)
Dongshangniantou (4.0 nm)
Dongli Yuanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Baishikou (2.2 nm)
Xijin Hekou (2.6 nm)
Sishang (3.2 nm)
Xili Yuanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Shanmenzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongtuanbu (2.0 nm)
Songzhikou (3.1 nm)
Rengjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiayao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 48 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 55 nm E 60
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 58 nm E 99
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 65 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 69 nm E 96 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm W Yu County, Hebei
26.5 nm SE Juma River (China)
26.6 nm E Mount Ling (Beijing)
35.9 nm S Geyuan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:00 2016