Anzhuang, China Page

Other names: 安庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9768 Longitude 114.9517 Altitude (feet) 3599
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 6E Altitude (meters) 1096
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9373

Weather Charts


Anzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtuliang (1.4 nm)
Zongjia Taiping (2.7 nm)
Xitaiping (3.0 nm)
Qianbu (3.0 nm)
Hongqiao (3.5 nm)
Liyuan Xiaozhuang (4.1 nm)
Dongshangniantou (4.3 nm)
Huizili (4.3 nm)
Zhuangkebu (3.4 nm)
Fanjiabu (3.6 nm)
Cheye Xinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Tainingsi (4.6 nm)
Shejiabu (4.8 nm)
Shangsi (1.6 nm)
Chicuibu (3.4 nm)
Sishang (1.6 nm)
Xijin Hekou (1.9 nm)
Baishikou (4.3 nm)
Dongli Yuanzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 45 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 51 nm E 61
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 55 nm E 103
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 67 nm E 99 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 67 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SW Yu County, Hebei
28.2 nm S Juma River (China)
23.2 nm E Mount Ling (Beijing)
34.0 nm N Xinzhuangzi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:18 2016