Xijin Hekou, China Page

Other names: 西金河口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9470 Longitude 114.9380 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Xijin Hekou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijin Hekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijin Hekou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyuan Xiaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Qianbu (2.8 nm)
Xili Yuanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Huizili (3.9 nm)
Dongtuanbu (4.3 nm)
Huangtuliang (1.5 nm)
Anzhuang (1.9 nm)
Shangsi (3.2 nm)
Zongjia Taiping (3.7 nm)
Xitaiping (3.6 nm)
Hongqiao (4.6 nm)
Zhuangkebu (5.1 nm)
Sishang (0.6 nm) Baishikou (2.4 nm)
Dongli Yuanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Shanghuichuan (4.1 nm)
Shanmenzhuang (3.7 nm)
Rengjiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Zhangjiayao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 47 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 52 nm E 60
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 55 nm E 101
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 67 nm E 97 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 67 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm W Yu County, Hebei
26.7 nm S Juma River (China)
24.1 nm E Mount Ling (Beijing)
35.8 nm N Xinzhuangzi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:26 2016