Duijiagou, China Page

Other names: 堆家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9835 Longitude 114.4716 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 1N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10035

Weather Charts


Duijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tahui (2.4 nm)
Liujiayao (2.2 nm)
Caijiayu (4.4 nm)
Wucha (4.7 nm)
Qingtupo (2.2 nm)
Xinmiaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Hongtugou (3.4 nm)
Shuangtiaoling (3.8 nm)
Hejiazhai (5.0 nm)
Tangzhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Beizhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Baicaoyao (3.5 nm)
Xiawayao (3.4 nm)
Xinyaozi (4.0 nm)
Yandunpo (1.9 nm)
Cuijiazhai (3.8 nm)
Xihuzhuang (5.1 nm)
Shangchenzhuang (4.7 nm)
Danhou (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 49 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 45 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 63 nm W 255
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 71 nm E 70
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 102 nm S 174 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Yu County, Hebei
16.4 nm SW Guangling County
16.1 nm NW Yangyuan County
21.7 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:04 2016