Yandunpo, China Page

Other names: 烟墩坡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9530 Longitude 114.4801 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12006

Weather Charts


Yandunpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandunpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandunpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tahui (2.2 nm)
Liujiayao (3.1 nm)
Xixizhuang (4.3 nm)
Wucha (4.3 nm)
Duijiagou (1.9 nm)
Qingtupo (3.9 nm)
Beizhuangzi (4.5 nm)
Xinmiaozhuang (4.6 nm)
Hongtugou (5.2 nm)
Tangzhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Shangchenzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xinyaozi (3.1 nm)
Xiawayao (3.5 nm)
Baicaoyao (4.0 nm)
Shajian (4.2 nm)
Cuijiazhai (1.9 nm)
Xihuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Danhou (3.9 nm)
Caotuan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 51 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 46 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 63 nm W 257
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 71 nm E 68
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 100 nm S 174 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Yu County, Hebei
15.2 nm SW Guangling County
17.4 nm NW Yangyuan County
22.3 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:17 2016