Dongwopu, China Page

Other names: 东窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6577 Longitude 118.3318 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Dongwopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidaotai (1.4 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Chaolianggen (2.9 nm)
Shenshuihe (2.5 nm)
Xiazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Shenshuihezi (2.5 nm)
Boluotai (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiashan Shangzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Liaobeigou (4.0 nm)
Xiaonangou (1.5 nm)
Xiliang (2.1 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Jianbaoshan (2.2 nm)
Beichang (2.8 nm)
Renzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Pianqiaozi (3.6 nm)
Xigou (3.7 nm)
Huangshicha (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm E 47
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 39 nm S 211
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 58 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 60 nm S 188
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm S Panjiakou Dam
16.3 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
21.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:31 2016