Daposhang, China Page

Other names: 大坡上

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5762 Longitude 118.3217 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 18E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9975

Weather Charts


Daposhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daposhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daposhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashan Hedong (1.4 nm) Renzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Beichang (2.3 nm)
Jianbaoshan (2.8 nm)
Xigou (2.8 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Liudaohezi (1.6 nm)
Xiaosangyuangou (2.1 nm)
Pianqiaozi (2.3 nm)
Dasangyuan (2.5 nm)
Huangshicha (2.6 nm)
Hougou (2.8 nm)
Xichagou (3.5 nm)
Zhuanshuiting (1.1 nm)
Bangchuiya (2.6 nm)
Caijialing (3.1 nm)
Sandaowa (3.5 nm)
Baohekou (3.4 nm)
Dadongyu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm N 39
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 34 nm S 215
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 55 nm S 188
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Panjiakou Dam
11.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
26.6 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
25.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:09 2016