Wujiachang, China Page

Other names: 吴家场

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5433 Longitude 118.2474 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9876

Weather Charts


Wujiachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidaoliangzi (2.4 nm)
Hebei (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Huanghuachuan (3.8 nm)
Hexi (1.4 nm)
Qinghetang (2.1 nm)
Tashan Hedong (3.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Nanzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Dagoumen (3.7 nm)
Xiaomiaoliang (4.3 nm)
Xigou (4.3 nm)
Puhekou (0.6 nm)
Baohekou (1.2 nm)
Dadongyu (3.8 nm)
Jiajia'an (2.2 nm)
Yangbaoshan (3.1 nm)
Laoshijia (3.8 nm)
Wudaogoumen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 29 nm N 42
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 31 nm S 212
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 50 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 53 nm S 185
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Panjiakou Dam
9.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
24.8 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
25.1 nm SW Zunhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:43 2016