Xizhangzi, China Page

Other names: 西杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9107 Longitude 118.5023 Altitude (feet) 2526
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 769
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7736

Weather Charts


Xizhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangou (1.8 nm)
Xigangou (2.0 nm)
Huangdi (3.6 nm)
Yingwogou (3.7 nm)
Xiazhangzi (1.0 nm)
Nangounano (2.2 nm)
Xiadian (3.3 nm)
Sanyimiao (3.2 nm)
Xidazhangzi (4.1 nm)
Tangzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (4.6 nm)
Huzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Shuiquan (3.0 nm)
Nantai (3.3 nm)
Yugouzi (3.2 nm)
Hengqiangzi (3.7 nm)
Fuzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Shangyuan (4.0 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 8 nm E 94
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 56 nm S 210
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 75 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 77 nm S 192
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 78 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.0 nm E 119th meridian east
30.7 nm S Panjiakou Dam
25.9 nm W List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:24 2016