Huzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 胡杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9015 Longitude 118.5392 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 21E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8202

Weather Charts


Huzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizhangzi (1.8 nm)
Nangou (3.3 nm)
Fuzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Xiazhangzi (1.8 nm)
Yugouzi (2.0 nm)
Nantai (2.9 nm)
Hengqiangzi (3.1 nm)
Xiadian (3.6 nm)
Beitaizi (3.1 nm)
Nangounano (3.6 nm)
Dingjiaying (4.2 nm)
Hegouzi (2.2 nm)
Suzigou (2.8 nm)
Yatugou (3.2 nm)
Gangouzi (3.6 nm)
Shuiquan (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.9 nm)
Shangyuan (3.8 nm)
Xikan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 6 nm E 90
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 56 nm S 212
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 75 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 76 nm S 194
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.7 nm NE 119th meridian east
30.8 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
33.0 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:00 2016