Xidiyang, China Page

Other names: 西堤阳

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4626 Longitude 115.1530 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 11E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67834

Weather Charts


Xidiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidiyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongting (1.8 nm)
Anjiaying (2.5 nm)
Dachen (2.9 nm)
Dongpang (1.3 nm)
Dicheng (2.6 nm)
Xinxing (2.7 nm)
Beiqi (3.1 nm)
Wangxiying (4.5 nm)
Xijianyang (4.3 nm)
Chengwang (1.2 nm)
Shicun (2.2 nm)
Dongwang (2.2 nm)
Zhongxinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Houying (3.5 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Liuliangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shengfotou (3.6 nm)
Lujiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Xichaili (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 24 nm W 243 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 28 nm N 37
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 74 nm S 141
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 97 nm N 35 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Liaodi Pagoda
8.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
11.3 nm SW Xingyi, Hebei
14.1 nm S Nanliu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:04 2016