Tangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 唐家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4313 Longitude 115.1300 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67815

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjiaying (1.7 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Shiban (3.9 nm)
Liangjiaying (3.8 nm)
Xidiyang (2.2 nm)
Dongting (2.7 nm)
Dachen (3.2 nm)
Dongpang (3.5 nm)
Xinxing (3.9 nm)
Shicun (4.2 nm)
Liuliangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Chengwang (2.6 nm)
Zhongxinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongwang (3.9 nm)
Xichaili (3.9 nm)
Shengfotou (1.6 nm)
Dawunu (2.9 nm)
Dawangnou (3.8 nm)
Fodian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 22 nm W 246 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 30 nm N 37
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 73 nm S 140
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 100 nm N 35 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Liaodi Pagoda
9.1 nm SW Xingyi, Hebei
8.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
12.1 nm S Nanliu Township
14.5 nm S Zhaoba Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:23 2016