Liuliangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘良庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4227 Longitude 115.1480 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67724

Weather Charts


Liuliangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuliangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuliangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Anjiaying (2.7 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xidiyang (2.4 nm)
Chengwang (2.3 nm)
Dongting (3.5 nm)
Dongpang (3.7 nm)
Dongwang (3.6 nm)
Shicun (4.1 nm)
Dachen (4.1 nm)
Xinxing (4.7 nm)
Zhongxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xichaili (2.9 nm)
Dawangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Shengfotou (1.3 nm)
Dawunu (2.6 nm)
Fodian (2.7 nm)
Dawangnou (3.1 nm)
Mafucai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 22 nm W 248 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 30 nm N 35
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 72 nm S 140
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 99 nm N 34 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
9.2 nm SW Xingyi, Hebei
8.8 nm NW Liaodi Pagoda
11.7 nm S Nanliu Township
14.0 nm S Zhaoba Township
14.5 nm S Shenze County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:22 2016