Shengfotou, China Page

Other names: 圣佛头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4044 Longitude 115.1320 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 38° 24' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68938

Weather Charts


Shengfotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengfotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengfotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongzhangqian (3.7 nm)
Liuliangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Anjiaying (3.1 nm)
Xidiyang (3.6 nm)
Chengwang (3.6 nm)
Dongting (4.3 nm)
Dachen (4.7 nm)
Fodian (2.5 nm)
Zhongxinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xichaili (3.4 nm)
Dawunu (1.3 nm)
Dawangnou (2.3 nm)
Mafucai (3.8 nm)
Liqingu (4.1 nm)
Donghu (4.5 nm)
Dongzhaozhuang (4.5 nm)
Xihu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 21 nm W 250 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 31 nm N 35
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 72 nm S 139
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 101 nm N 34 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Xingyi, Hebei
9.0 nm NW Liaodi Pagoda
10.5 nm S Nanliu Township
8.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
12.9 nm S Zhaoba Township
13.5 nm S Shenze County
13.9 nm S Qiji, Wuji County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:20 2016