Lujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 吕家庄,Lüjiazhuang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4096 Longitude 115.0940 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 38° 24' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68270

Weather Charts


Lujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiaying (2.5 nm)
Dingningdian (2.9 nm)
Dongyang (3.2 nm)
Nanpinggu (3.3 nm)
Anjiaying (2.5 nm)
Shiban (3.7 nm)
Dachen (4.0 nm)
Dongting (4.1 nm)
Xidiyang (4.2 nm)
Shengfotou (1.8 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Liuliangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dawangnou (3.6 nm)
Dawunu (2.3 nm)
Dongzhangqian (2.7 nm)
Liusu (3.7 nm)
Liqingu (4.0 nm)
Xihu (4.8 nm)
Nanwangjiazhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 20 nm W 247 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 32 nm N 38
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 73 nm S 138
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 102 nm N 35 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Xingyi, Hebei
7.6 nm NW Liaodi Pagoda
10.6 nm S Nanliu Township
10.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
13.3 nm S Zhaoba Township
13.8 nm S Qiji, Wuji County
14.2 nm S Shenze County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:03 2016