Chengwang, China Page

Other names: 城旺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4539 Longitude 115.1760 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 34E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69241

Weather Charts


Chengwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidiyang (1.2 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongting (3.0 nm)
Xinxing (3.8 nm)
Anjiaying (3.5 nm)
Dongpang (1.8 nm)
Shicun (1.8 nm)
Dicheng (3.0 nm)
Beiqi (4.0 nm)
Zhonggu (4.1 nm)
Dongwang (1.4 nm)
Houying (2.6 nm)
Hancun (3.0 nm)
Zhongxinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Liuliangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dawangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xichaili (3.5 nm)
Shengfotou (3.6 nm)
Fodian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 24 nm W 245 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 27 nm N 35
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 73 nm S 142
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 97 nm N 34 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
9.1 nm W Liaodi Pagoda
11.5 nm SW Xingyi, Hebei
13.9 nm S Nanliu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:03 2016