Dachen, China Page

Other names: 大陈

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4770 Longitude 115.0950 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 42E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67783

Weather Charts


Dachen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiban (1.8 nm)
Balidian (2.2 nm)
Niucun (3.4 nm)
Gaotou (3.7 nm)
Nanpinggu (3.9 nm)
Dawali (1.4 nm)
Xinxing (1.5 nm)
Xijianyang (2.3 nm)
Beiqi (2.8 nm)
Daduhe (3.1 nm)
Datuhe (3.7 nm)
Dongting (1.1 nm)
Xidiyang (2.9 nm)
Dongpang (3.2 nm)
Anjiaying (1.6 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Liangjiaying (3.4 nm)
Lujiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Liuliangzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 22 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 29 nm N 42
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 76 nm S 140
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 98 nm N 37 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Liaodi Pagoda
10.8 nm S Xingyi, Hebei
11.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Anguo
14.6 nm S Nanliu Township
12.0 nm W List of coal power stations
12.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:31 2016