Xiayingfang, China Page

Other names: 下营房

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7480 Longitude 118.6771 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 38E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9875

Weather Charts


Xiayingfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayingfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayingfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijia (0.7 nm)
Nangoumen (1.9 nm)
Toudaocha (2.2 nm)
Yaoshang (2.8 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Dangzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Erquandi (3.2 nm)
Shanzihou (4.1 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.0 nm)
Nanhuangtu Liangzi (1.9 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Lianggen (1.5 nm)
Donglizhangzi (2.8 nm)
Yushugou (3.4 nm)
Hanzhangzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 9 nm N 1
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 52 nm S 223
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 70 nm S 200
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 69 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.2 nm SE 119th meridian east
24.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
26.6 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016