Chenjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 陈家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7668 Longitude 118.6849 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9568

Weather Charts


Chenjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijia (1.2 nm)
Nangoumen (2.3 nm)
Erquandi (2.8 nm)
Yaoshang (3.3 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Dangzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Dadonggou (3.0 nm)
Shanzihou (3.3 nm)
Erdaohe (3.7 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Luoquanchang (2.8 nm)
Xiayingfang (1.2 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Lianggen (2.6 nm)
Nanhuangtu Liangzi (2.3 nm)
Toudaocha (3.3 nm)
Donglizhangzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 8 nm N 358
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 54 nm S 222
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm S 200
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 70 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.4 nm SE 119th meridian east
24.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
27.6 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:34 2016