Shanzihou, China Page

Other names: 山子后

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8127 Longitude 118.6468 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9173

Weather Charts


Shanzihou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzihou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzihou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taijiadian (2.3 nm)
Beidongshan (2.3 nm)
Shenzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Beigou (2.7 nm)
Dajikou (3.1 nm)
Erdaohe (0.5 nm)
Nansanjia (1.9 nm)
Yaozhangzi (2.0 nm)
Dadonggou (2.4 nm)
Weizhangzi (3.0 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Dangzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Erquandi (1.7 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Nangoumen (3.5 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Sijia (3.5 nm)
Qianshan (3.3 nm)
Yaoshang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 5 nm N 16
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 54 nm S 219
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 71 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 73 nm S 198
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 72 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.3 nm SE 119th meridian east
28.6 nm SW Panjiakou Dam
27.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:24 2016