Lianggen, China Page

Other names: 梁根

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7241 Longitude 118.6839 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9970

Weather Charts


Lianggen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianggen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianggen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toudaocha (1.9 nm)
Nangoumen (2.8 nm)
Hanzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Xiayingfang (1.5 nm)
Sijia (2.1 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Nanhuangtu Liangzi (1.7 nm)
Xiazhangzi (2.7 nm)
Gaozhangzi (3.0 nm)
Donglizhangzi (1.4 nm)
Yushugou (2.0 nm)
Gouli (3.0 nm)
Sanzuomiao (3.3 nm)
Gushanzi (3.3 nm)
Erdaozhangzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 10 nm N 359
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 52 nm S 224
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 65 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm S 201
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 67 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.4 nm E 119th meridian east
23.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
25.8 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:13 2016