Nanhuangtu Liangzi, China Page

Other names: 南黄土粱子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7378 Longitude 118.7173 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9764

Weather Charts


Nanhuangtu Liangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhuangtu Liangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhuangtu Liangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuzhangzi (1.0 nm)
Lianggen (1.7 nm)
Xiayingfang (1.9 nm)
Sijia (2.6 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Luoquanchang (3.4 nm)
Gaozhangzi (1.4 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Haozhangzi (3.2 nm)
Maojiagou (3.2 nm)
Donglizhangzi (2.3 nm)
Xiazhangzi (2.7 nm)
Gouli (3.5 nm)
Yushugou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 9 nm N 350
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 53 nm W 225
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 66 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 70 nm S 202
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 69 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm SE 119th meridian east
22.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
27.5 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016