Yushugou, China Page

Other names: 榆树沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6920 Longitude 118.6701 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 31N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Yushugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Fengzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Liushudixia (3.3 nm)
Lianggen (2.0 nm)
Toudaocha (2.2 nm)
Xiayingfang (3.4 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Sijia (3.8 nm)
Nanhuangtu Liangzi (3.5 nm)
Nangoumen (4.0 nm)
Donglizhangzi (1.3 nm)
Gouli (2.2 nm)
Xiazhangzi (2.7 nm)
Gushanzi (1.3 nm)
Sanzuomiao (1.3 nm)
Erdaozhangzi (2.1 nm)
Banchenggou Dazhuang (2.8 nm)
Hejiatai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 12 nm N 2
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 50 nm W 225
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 66 nm S 201
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 65 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.4 nm E 119th meridian east
22.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.0 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:21 2016