Wujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 吴家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7547 Longitude 118.7218 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9588

Weather Charts


Wujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiayingfang (2.1 nm)
Sijia (2.6 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Luoquanchang (2.4 nm)
Donggou (3.3 nm)
Dadonggou (3.8 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Maojiagou (2.8 nm)
Nanhuangtu Liangzi (1.0 nm)
Gaozhangzi (1.8 nm)
Lianggen (2.5 nm)
Donglizhangzi (3.3 nm)
Xiazhangzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 8 nm N 348
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 54 nm S 224
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm S 202
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 70 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.6 nm SE 119th meridian east
23.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
28.3 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:34 2016