Xiaoyindi, China Page

Other names: 小银堤

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3703 Longitude 114.2031 Altitude (feet) 4593
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 1399
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoyindi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyindi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyindi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qidiliang (2.1 nm)
Nanjuzi (3.2 nm)
Bange Luzhou (3.2 nm)
Hannaobu (3.5 nm)
Liuhaodi (2.1 nm)
Benkouying (2.8 nm)
Dabenhong (3.9 nm)
Dahengcheng (3.9 nm)
Mingxiying (2.9 nm)
Guojin (3.0 nm)
Yongdetang (2.9 nm)
Taolizhuang Fangzi (2.4 nm)
Mazhanggai Yingzi (2.5 nm)
Kuitengtai (3.8 nm)
Chengshiliang (3.4 nm)
Houshizhuangjing (4.2 nm)
Sitai (3.9 nm)
Dajing (4.4 nm)
Tangwangdian (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 50 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 85 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW 114th meridian east
14.1 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
20.3 nm SW Shangyi County
24.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016