Nanjuzi, China Page

Other names: 南局子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3402 Longitude 114.1452 Altitude (feet) 4586
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 114° 8' 43E Altitude (meters) 1397
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Nanjuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhaodi (2.6 nm)
Baodetang (3.0 nm)
Qidiliang (1.5 nm)
Hannaobu (2.4 nm)
Bange Luzhou (3.7 nm)
Liushizhuang (3.4 nm)
Liuhaodi (4.3 nm)
Kuitengtai (3.0 nm)
Taolizhuang Fangzi (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyindi (3.2 nm)
Chengshiliang (1.0 nm)
Silama Yingzi (1.7 nm)
Dajing (2.3 nm)
Wangyueliang (2.7 nm)
Houshizhuangjing (3.3 nm)
Silinliang (3.8 nm)
Tangwangdian (3.7 nm)
Nanhaizi (3.7 nm)
Laisankao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 50 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 82 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
10.8 nm NW 114th meridian east
17.4 nm SW Shangyi County
21.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:52 2016