Dajing, China Page

Other names: 大井

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3048 Longitude 114.1617 Altitude (feet) 4589
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 42E Altitude (meters) 1398
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Dajing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangyueliang (1.0 nm)
Silama Yingzi (1.6 nm)
Silinliang (2.5 nm)
Liuhaodi (2.8 nm)
Nanhaizi (3.1 nm)
Chengshiliang (1.3 nm)
Nanjuzi (2.3 nm)
Qidiliang (3.5 nm)
Houshizhuangjing (1.5 nm)
Kuitengtai (1.5 nm)
Tangwangdian (1.6 nm)
Taolizhuang Fangzi (2.6 nm)
Hongshuinao (2.6 nm)
Laisankao (2.0 nm)
Gujia (2.7 nm)
Shuiquanliang (3.3 nm)
Shizhuangwa (4.0 nm)
Wangchengwa (3.9 nm)
Datela (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 48 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 80 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
13.0 nm NW 114th meridian east
15.9 nm SW Shangyi County
21.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:44 2016