Kuitengtai, China Page

Other names: 奎腾台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3072 Longitude 114.1949 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Kuitengtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuitengtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuitengtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajing (1.5 nm)
Chengshiliang (2.1 nm)
Wangyueliang (2.4 nm)
Nanjuzi (3.0 nm)
Silama Yingzi (3.0 nm)
Taolizhuang Fangzi (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyindi (3.8 nm)
Mazhanggai Yingzi (2.6 nm)
Xixianshengliang (2.7 nm)
Sitai (3.0 nm)
Chendawugou (3.0 nm)
Houshizhuangjing (0.4 nm)
Tangwangdian (1.1 nm)
Hongshuinao (1.5 nm)
Shuiquanliang (2.8 nm)
Laisankao (2.6 nm)
Xiaohuangqicha (2.9 nm)
Gujia (3.3 nm)
Datela (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 47 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 81 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
13.7 nm NW 114th meridian east
16.9 nm SW Shangyi County
23.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:04 2016