Dabenhong, China Page

Other names: 大贲红

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4348 Longitude 114.1903 Altitude (feet) 4586
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 25E Altitude (meters) 1397
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Dabenhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabenhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabenhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiabu (2.0 nm)
Bange Luzhou (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiacun (3.2 nm)
Haojiadi (3.0 nm)
Xiaoliang (3.3 nm)
Liushizhuang (4.6 nm)
Xiaobenhong (1.4 nm)
Shiwuhao (2.6 nm)
Anbanying (3.6 nm)
Xiyannao (4.2 nm)
Dahengcheng (2.1 nm)
Benkouying (2.3 nm)
Luotuopan (3.6 nm)
Mingxiying (3.8 nm)
Jiuhao (3.9 nm)
Liuhaodi (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyindi (3.9 nm)
Qidiliang (4.6 nm)
Hannaobu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 53 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 88 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W 114th meridian east
17.2 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
23.4 nm SW Shangyi County
26.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:19 2016