Benkouying, China Page

Other names: 贲扣营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4119 Longitude 114.2326 Altitude (feet) 4566
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 13' 57E Altitude (meters) 1391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3284

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Benkouying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benkouying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benkouying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhaodi (2.0 nm)
Dabenhong (2.3 nm)
Bange Luzhou (4.0 nm)
Dahengcheng (1.1 nm)
Xiaobenhong (2.7 nm)
Shiwuhao (3.2 nm)
Jiuhao (3.0 nm)
Luotuopan (3.6 nm)
Shangnaling (4.7 nm)
Xiyannao (5.3 nm)
Mingxiying (1.4 nm)
Nanhao (2.3 nm)
Hudalai (3.1 nm)
Dongyou (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyindi (2.8 nm)
Yongdetang (3.4 nm)
Guojin (4.3 nm)
Mazhanggai Yingzi (4.5 nm)
Taolizhuang Fangzi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 51 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 87 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W 114th meridian east
16.9 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
23.1 nm SW Shangyi County
26.8 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:43 2016