Guojin, China Page

Other names: 郭金

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3422 Longitude 114.2579 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 28E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3382

Weather Charts


Guojin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhanggai Yingzi (1.0 nm)
Taolizhuang Fangzi (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyindi (3.0 nm)
Kuitengtai (3.5 nm)
Yongdetang (1.2 nm)
Mingxiying (3.3 nm)
Nanhao (3.8 nm)
Benkouying (4.3 nm)
Hudalai (4.1 nm)
Wafangying (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiapo (3.4 nm)
Guojia (3.3 nm)
Xudabao (3.6 nm)
Sitai (1.3 nm)
Dongshan (1.5 nm)
Chendawugou (2.3 nm)
Huijia (3.6 nm)
Xixianshengliang (3.8 nm)
Hongshuinao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 47 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 84 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 95 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
14.4 nm NW 114th meridian east
20.3 nm SW Shangyi County
23.6 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:04 2016