Nanpo, China Page

Other names: 南坡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3177 Longitude 118.7922 Altitude (feet) 2063
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 118° 47' 32E Altitude (meters) 628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13269

Weather Charts


Nanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuyingzi (0.8 nm)
Erdaoyingzi (1.8 nm)
Yaogou (2.3 nm)
Zhangyingzi (3.4 nm)
Dengyingzi (4.2 nm)
Huailugou (0.6 nm)
Yuejiayingzi (1.5 nm)
Wushijiazi (2.0 nm)
Beiwushi Jiazi (2.3 nm)
Beihedong (3.3 nm)
Dianzi (4.1 nm)
Maquanzi (1.3 nm)
Haojialou (1.6 nm)
Songjiayingzi (3.3 nm)
Tiejianggou (3.6 nm)
Baichigou (4.7 nm)
Wujiayingzi (4.7 nm)
Xiaogou (4.4 nm)
Chaoyanggouli (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm S 191
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 50 nm N 2
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 55 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 91 nm S 151 Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 75 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE 119th meridian east
18.4 nm E Pseudotribos
25.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:21 2016