Wanzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 湾杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4345 Longitude 118.9852 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 4N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 7E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74000

Weather Charts


Wanzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamagou (1.3 nm)
Laochangjia (1.4 nm)
Qinglong (2.6 nm)
Tangzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Tukanzi (3.1 nm)
Manzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Shuihutong (1.8 nm)
Sanyihe (2.6 nm)
Sanjia (2.6 nm)
Tongzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Suzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Dongzigou (3.1 nm)
Majuanzi (3.1 nm)
Qianzhuang (1.3 nm)
Sanmendian (1.4 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Nanguaizi (2.3 nm)
Guangchashan (2.7 nm)
Mazhangzicun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 31 nm N 333
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 44 nm E 129 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 54 nm W 248
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 60 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
11.9 nm N 119th meridian east
29.2 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
32.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:05 2016