Nanguaizi, China Page

Other names: 南拐子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3966 Longitude 118.9960 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73474

Weather Charts


Nanguaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanguaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanguaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuangzi (0.6 nm)
Mazhangzicun (2.1 nm)
Qinglong (2.4 nm)
Sanmendian (0.9 nm)
Qianzhuang (1.2 nm)
Tongzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Wanzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Lamagou (2.4 nm)
Manzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Laochangjia (3.3 nm)
Shuihutong (4.1 nm)
Guangchashan (0.7 nm)
Suzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Yangshulinzi (2.3 nm)
Dongzigou (2.9 nm)
Jiaozhangzi (3.0 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.5 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Baizaolinzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 33 nm N 334
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm E 127 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 59 nm S 221
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 61 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
14.2 nm N 119th meridian east
27.4 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
30.1 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016