Xinzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 新庄子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4034 Longitude 118.9855 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 8E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87174

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhuangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglong (1.9 nm)
Tukanzi (2.9 nm)
Sanmendian (0.5 nm)
Qianzhuang (0.6 nm)
Wanzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Lamagou (1.8 nm)
Tongzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Laochangjia (2.7 nm)
Manzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Shuihutong (3.7 nm)
Nanguaizi (0.6 nm)
Guangchashan (1.3 nm)
Suzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Yangshulinzi (2.9 nm)
Dongzigou (3.2 nm)
Mazhangzicun (2.0 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.1 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Baizaolinzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 32 nm N 335
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 44 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm E 127 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 59 nm S 221
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 61 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
13.8 nm N 119th meridian east
27.5 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
30.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:04 2016