Lamagou, China Page

Other names: 拉马沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4262 Longitude 118.9594 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107352

Weather Charts


Lamagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tukanzi (1.8 nm)
Mengzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Xiaoqiuzigou (3.0 nm)
Taojunshan (2.9 nm)
Laochangjia (1.0 nm)
Tangzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Shuihutong (2.6 nm)
Sanyihe (3.5 nm)
Qianzhuang (1.2 nm)
Wanzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Sanmendian (1.6 nm)
Manzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Tongzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Guangchashan (3.1 nm)
Suzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Qinglong (1.4 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Nanguaizi (2.4 nm)
Mazhangzicun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 31 nm N 336
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 44 nm E 127 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 52 nm W 248
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 59 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
12.6 nm N 119th meridian east
28.2 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
31.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:50 2016