Sanyihe, China Page

Other names: 三义合

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4773 Longitude 118.9943 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6820

Weather Charts


Sanyihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Erdaozhangzi (2.9 nm)
Kongjiawopeng (3.1 nm)
Xinglongdian (3.3 nm)
Puzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Sanjia (1.4 nm)
Dahebei (2.2 nm)
Cuizhangzi (2.9 nm)
Majuanzi (3.0 nm)
Daxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shuihutong (0.8 nm)
Manzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Wanzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Laochangjia (2.7 nm)
Tongzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Lamagou (3.5 nm)
Sanmendian (4.0 nm)
Qianzhuang (3.9 nm)
Suzhangzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 29 nm N 330
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm E 131 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 55 nm W 246
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 63 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
9.4 nm N 119th meridian east
29.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.7 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:23 2016