Tukanzi, China Page

Other names: 土坎子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4138 Longitude 118.9226 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97290

Weather Charts


Tukanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojunshan (1.2 nm)
Xiangshuigou (2.1 nm)
Xiejialing (3.4 nm)
Mengzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Laochangjia (2.3 nm)
Tangzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Mengjia Wopu (3.2 nm)
Dayingzi (3.9 nm)
Qinglong (1.1 nm)
Lamagou (1.8 nm)
Qianzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Wanzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Sanmendian (3.0 nm)
Nanguaizi (3.5 nm)
Xiaoqiuzigou (1.4 nm)
Tushimen (2.7 nm)
Mazhangzicun (2.7 nm)
Shepantu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 31 nm N 339
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm E 125 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 50 nm W 248
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 58 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
13.6 nm N 119th meridian east
26.8 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
30.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:05 2016